• Dutch

Privacy statement 

Dap Interim Solutions, located at Boerenverdriet 20, Bergen op Zoom, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contactgegevens:

Dap Interim Solutions
Boerenverdriet 20, Office 2.05
4613 AK Bergen op Zoom
Nederland
info@dis-bv.nl
www.dis-bv.nl

1. Personal data that we process

Dap Interim Solutions

processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

o Company name details contact person first and last name

o Address information

o Telephone number

o Email address

2. Special and/or sensitive data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us by email and we will delete this information.

3. For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Dap Interim Solutions processes your company data / personal data for the following purposes:

o Processing your reservation and or order

o Handling your payment

o To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

o To deliver goods and services to you

4. Automated decision making

Dap Interim Solutions does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Dap Interim Solutions).

5. How long we keep personal data

Dap Interim Solutions does not store your personal data (personal details, address, telephone number and email address) longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

6. Sharing personal data with third parties

Dap Interim Solutions provides data only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

7. Cookies, or comparable techniques that we use

Dap Interim Solutions only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

8. View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dap Interim Solutions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to email info@dis-bv.nl with the subject: “appeal to paragraph 8. View, adjust or delete data ”with an explanation that you rely on. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Dap Interim Solutions would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-ons

9. How we protect personal data

Dap Interim Solutions takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us by email.

 

Privacy statement required
Every organization that processes personal data has an information obligation under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This means that data subjects must be clearly informed about what happens to your data.